Elected Officials

Federal, State and County

President and Vice President

President of the United States

Joe Biden
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW

Washington DC, DC 20500

Vice President of the United States

Kamala Harris
1 Observatory Circle NW

Washington DC, DC 20500

U.S. Senate

Senator Charles E. Schumer
U.S. Senator - New York
U.S. Senator Charles E. Schumer
145 Pinelawn Road
Suite 300 N
Melville, NY 11747
Phone:
631-753-0978
Fax:
631-753-0997
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
U.S. Senator - New York
U.S. Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
155 Pinelawn Road
Suite 250 N
Melville, NY 11747
Phone:
631-249-2825
Fax:
631-249-2847

U.S. House of Representatives

Congressman Tom Suozzi
NY - Congressional District 3
District Office
478A Park Avenue
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
202-225-3335

Suffolk County

County Executive Steven C. Bellone
Suffolk County Executive
Suffolk County Executive Steve Bellone
H. Lee Dennison Building
100 Veterans Memorial Highway
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Phone:
631-853-4000
Sheriff Errol Toulon
Suffolk County Sheriff
Sheriff Errol Toulon
360 Yaphank Ave
Yaphank, NY 11980
Phone:
(631) 852-2200
District Attorney Timothy Sini
Suffolk County District Attorney
Suffolk County District Attorney Timothy Sini
William J. Lindsay County Complex, Building 77
Veterans Memorial Highway
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Phone:
631-853-4161
Fax:
631-853-5820
Legislator Albert J. Krupski, Jr.
1st District
District Office
423 Griffing Ave - Suite 2
Riverhead, NY 11901
Phone:
(631) 852-3200
Fax:
(631) 852-3203
Legislator Bridget Fleming
2nd District
Legislator Bridget Fleming
District Office
75 Washington Street
Sag Harbor, NY 11963
Phone:
631-852-8400
Fax:
631-852-8404
Legislator Kara Hahn
5th District - Deputy Presiding Officer
Legislator Kara Hahn
District Office
306 Main Street
Port Jefferson, NY 11777
Phone:
631-854-1650
Fax:
631-854-1653
Legislator Sarah Anker
6th District
Legislator Sarah Anker
District Office
620 Route 25A Suite B
Mount Sinai, NY 11766
Phone:
631-854-1600
Fax:
631-854-1603
Legislator Robert T. Calarco
7th District - Presiding Officer
Legislator Rob Calarco
District Office
90 W. Main Street, Suite 2N
Patchogue, NY 11772
Phone:
631-854-1400
Fax:
631-854-1403
Legislator Sam Gonzalez
9th District
Sam Gonzalez
55 2nd Avenue
Suite 7
Brentwood, NY 11717
Phone:
631-853-3700
Fax:
631-853-3568
Legislator Jason Richberg
15th District
Legislator Jason Richberg
District Office
44 Station Drive
Wyandanch, NY 11798
Phone:
631-854-1111
Fax:
631-854-1114
Legislator Susan A. Berland
16th District
Legislator Susan A. Berland
District Office
1842 East Jericho Turnpike Suite P
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
631-854-5100
Fax:
631-854-5103
Legislator Thomas Donnelly
17th District
Legislator Thomas Donnelly
District Office
130 West Jericho Turnpike
Huntington Station, NY 11746
Phone:
631-854-4433
Fax:
631-854-4415
Legislator William Spencer
18th District - Majority Leader
Legislator William Spencer
District Office
178 Little Neck Road
Centerport, NY 11721
Phone:
631-854-4500
Fax:
631-854-4503

NY State Executive Branch

Governor Andrew M. Cuomo
Governor of New York State
Governor Andrew M. Cuomo
NYS State Capitol Building

Albany, NY 12224
Phone:
518-474-8390
Lt. Governor Kathy Hochul
Lieutenant Governor of NY
Kathy Hochul
NYS State Capitol Building

Albany, NY 12224
Phone:
518-474-8390
NYS Attorney General Letitia James
NYS Attorney General
300 Motor Parkway
Suite 230
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Phone:
(518) 776-2000
Fax:
(631) 435-4757
Comptroller Thomas P. DiNapoli
NY State Comptroller
Comptroller Thomas P. DiNapoli
633 Third Avenue
31st floor
New York, NY 10017
Phone:
212-681-4489

NY State Senate

Senator James Gaughran
NYS Senate - 5th District
99-111 South St.
Suite 250
Oyster Bay, NY 11771
Senator John Brooks
NYS Senate - 8th District
5550 Merrick Road
Suite 205
Merrick, NY 11758
Phone:
516-882-0630
Fax:
516-882-0636

NY State Assembly

Assemblyman Fred Thiele
NYS Assembly - District 1
2302 Main Street
Box 3062
Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Phone:
631-537-2583
Assemblyman Steven Englebright
NYS Assembly - District 4
Assemblyman Steven Englebright
District Office
149 Main Street
Setauket, NY 11733
Phone:
631-751-3094
Fax:
631-751-3082
Assemblyman Phillip R. Ramos
NYS Assembly - District 6
District Office
1010 Suffolk Avenue
Brentwood, NY 11717
Phone:
631-435-3214
Assemblyman Steve Stern
NYS Assembly - District 10
District Office
630 New York Avenue, Suite D
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
631-271-8025
Assemblywoman Kimberly Jean-Pierre
NYS Assembly - District 11
Assemblywoman Kimberly Jean-Pierre
District Office
640 West Montauk Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757-3708
Phone:
631-957-2087

Townships

Town of Babylon

Supervisor Rich Schaffer
Babylon Town Supervisor
Babylon Town Hall
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • 631-957-3072
Fax:
631-957-7440
Deputy Supervisor Tony Martinez
Babylon Town Councilman
Babylon Town Hall
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • 631-957-4472
Councilmember DuWayne Gregory
Babylon Town Council
DuWayne Gregory
Babylon Town Hall
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • 631-957-3127
Councilman Terence McSweeney
Babylon Town Council
Babylon Town Hall
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • 631-957-3000
Town Clerk Geraldine Compitello
Babylon Town Clerk
Babylon Town Hall
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • 631-957-3005
Receiver of Taxes Jennifer Montiglio
Babylon Town Receiver of Taxes
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • (631) 957-3004
  • (631) 957-3000
Fax:
(631) 957-7440

Town of East Hampton

Supervisor Peter Van Scoyoc
East Hampton Town Supervisor
Supervisor Peter Van Scoyoc
New Town Hall
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4140
Fax:
631-324-2789
Councilwoman Kathee Burke-Gonzalez
Town Council
New Town Hall
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-2620
Fax:
631-324-6280
Councilman David Lys
Town Council
159 Pantigo Road
New Town Hall
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-2620
Councilwoman Sylvia Overby
Town Council
New Town Hall
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-3187
Fax:
631-324-6280
Councilmember Jeffrey Bragman
Town Council
Councilmember Jeffrey Bragman
New Town Hall
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 1937
Phone:
631-324-2620
Fax:
631-324-6280
Carole Brennan
Town Clerk
New Town Hall
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4142
Stephen Lynch
Superintendent of Highways
258 Springs Fireplace Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-0925
Fax:
631-329-3369
Justice Lisa Rana
Town Justice
Justice Court Building
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4134
Fax:
631-324-4132
Justice Steven Tekulsky
Town Justice
Justice Court Building
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4134
Fax:
631-324-4132
Chair of Assessors Jeanne W. Nielsen
Chair of Assessors - Town of East Hampton
300 Pantigo Place
Suite 108
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4187
Fax:
631-624-4643
Eugene C. DePasquale
Town Assessor - Town of East Hampton
300 Pantigo Place
Suite 108
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4187
Fax:
631-324-4643
Francis Bock
Trustee - Town of East Hampton
Francis J. Bock
267 Bluff Road
P.O. Box 7073
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
Richard Drew
Trustee - Town of East Hampton
267 Bluff Road
P.O. Box 7073
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
John Aldred
Trustee- Town of East Hampton
P.O. Box 7073
267 Bluff Road
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
Brian Byrnes
Trustee- Town of East Hampton
P.O. Box 7073
267 Bluff Road
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
Dell Cullum
Trustee - Town of East Hampton
267 Bluff Road
P.O. Box 7073
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
Bill Taylor
Trustee - Town of East Hampton
P.O. Box 7073
267 Bluff Road
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
Susan McGraw Keeber
Trustee - Town of East Hampton
P.O. Box 7073
267 Bluff Road
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064

Town of Huntington

Councilwoman Joan Cergol
Huntington Town Council
100 Main Street
Room 303
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
631-351-3173
Fax:
631-673-3379
Councilman Mark A. Cuthbertson
Huntington Town Council
100 Main Street
Room 303
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
631-351-3172
Receiver of Taxes Jillian Guthman
Huntington Receiver of Taxes
100 Main Street
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
631-351-3217
Fax:
631-351-2874
Superintendent of Highways Kevin Orelli
Huntington Superintendent of Highways
30 Rofay Drive
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
(631) 499-0444

Town of Riverhead

Town Councilwoman Catherine Kent
Riverhead Town Council
200 Howell Avenue
Riverhead, NY 11901
Phone:
631-727-3200 Ext 253
Fax:
631-369-3990
Town Clerk Diane Wilhelm
Riverhead Town Clerk
200 Howell Avenue
Riverhead, NY 11901
Phone:
631-727-3200 ext. 260
Fax:
631-727-6712
Superintendent of Highways George "Gio" Woodson
Riverhead Superintendent of Highways
1177 Osborn Avenue
Riverhead, NY 11901
Phone:
631-727-3200 ext. 228

Town of Shelter Island

Supervisor Gerry Siller
Shelter Island Town Supervisor
38 North Ferry Road
P.O. Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-0015
Fax:
631-749-0728
Town Councilman Mike Bebon
Shelter Island Town Council
38 North Ferry Road
P.O. Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-0291
Fax:
631-749-0728
Town Councilman James Colligan
Shelter Island Town Council
38 North Ferry Road
P.O. Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-0291
Fax:
631-749-0728
Town Councilman Albert Dickson
Shelter Island Town Council
38 North Ferry Road
P.O. Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
(631) 749-0291
Fax:
631-749-0728
Receiver of Taxes AnnMarie Seddio
Shelter Island Receiver of Taxes
P.O. Box 1854 38 N Ferry Rd
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-3338
Fax:
631-749-0162
Superintendent of Highways Brian Sherman
Shelter Island Superintendent of Highways
34 N. Menantic Road
P.O. Box 1000
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-1090
Fax:
631-749-0931
Town Assessor Judith Lechmanski
Shelter Island Town Assessor
 Judith Lechmanski
38 North Ferry Road
PO Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
(631) 749-1080
Fax:
(631) 749-0162
Town Assessor Craig Woods
Shelter Island Town Assessor
38 North Ferry Road
PO Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
(631) 749-0291
Fax:
631-749-0162
Justice Stan Birnbaum
Shelter Island Town Justice
Stan Birnbaum
Justice Court
46 North Ferry Road, PO Box 1632
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
(631) 749-8989
Fax:
631-749-2504
Justice Mary Faith-Westervelt
Shelter Island Town Justice
Justice Hall Department
46 North Ferry Road, PO Box 1632
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-8989
Fax:
631-749-2504

Town of Southampton

Supervisor Jay Schneiderman
Southampton Town Supervisor
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-283-6055
Fax:
631-287-5708
Councilman John Bouvier
Southampton Town Council
Southampton Town Hall
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-287-5745
Fax:
631-287-4507
Councilwoman Julie Lofstad
Southampton Town Council
Southampton Town hall
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-287-5745
Fax:
631-287-4507
Councilman Tommy John Schiavoni
Southampton Town Council
Southampton Town Hall
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-287-5745
Justice Deborah E. Kooperstein
Southampton Town Justice
Southampton Town Justice Court
32 Jackson Ave.
Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Phone:
631-702-2990
Fax:
631-728-2954
Town Trustee Bill Pell
Southampton Town Trustee
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-287-5717
Fax:
631-287-5723
Town Trustee Eric Shultz
Southampton Town Trustee
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-740-1106
Fax:
631-287-5723
Town Trustee Ann Welker
Southampton Town Trustee
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-287-5717
Fax:
631-287-5723

Town of Southold

Town Trustee Nicholas Krupski
Southold Town Trustee
54375 Main Rd.
P.O. Box 1179
Southold, NY 11971
Phone:
631-765-1892
Fax:
631-765-6641
Town Council Sarah Nappa
Southold Town Council
54375 Main Rd.
P.O. Box 1179
Southold, NY 11971
Phone:
631-765-1892
Fax:
631-765-6641
Justice Daniel Ross
Southold Town Justice
53095 Rt. 25
P.O. Box 1179
Southhold, NY 11971
Phone:
631-765-1852
Fax:
(631)-765-3898