Elected Officials

Federal, State and County

U.S. Senate

Senator Charles E. Schumer
U.S. Senator - New York
U.S. Senator Charles E. Schumer
145 Pinelawn Road
Suite 300 N
Melville, NY 11747
Phone:
631-753-0978
Fax:
631-753-0997
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
U.S. Senator - New York
U.S. Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
155 Pinelawn Road
Suite 250 N
Melville, NY 11747
Phone:
631-249-2825
Fax:
631-249-2847

U.S. House of Representatives

Congressman Tom Suozzi
NY - Congressional District 3
District Office
478A Park Avenue
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
202-225-3335

Suffolk County

County Executive Steven C. Bellone
Suffolk County Executive
Suffolk County Executive Steve Bellone
H. Lee Dennison Building
100 Veterans Memorial Highway
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Phone:
631-853-4000
District Attorney Timothy Sini
Suffolk County District Attorney
Suffolk County District Attorney Timothy Sini
William J. Lindsay County Complex, Building 77
Veterans Memorial Highway
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Phone:
631-853-4161
Fax:
631-853-5820
Sheriff Errol Toulon
Suffolk County Sheriff
100 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
Phone:
631-852-2200
Fax:
631-852-1898
Legislator Albert J. Krupski, Jr.
1st District
District Office
423 Griffing Ave - Suite 2
Riverhead, NY 11901
Phone:
(631) 852-3200
Fax:
(631) 852-3203
Legislator Bridget Fleming
2nd District
Legislator Bridget Fleming
District Office
75 Washington Street
Sag Harbor, NY 11963
Phone:
631-852-8400
Fax:
631-852-8404
Legislator Kara Hahn
5th District - Deputy Presiding Officer
Legislator Kara Hahn
District Office
306 Main Street
Port Jefferson, NY 11777
Phone:
631-854-1650
Fax:
631-854-1653
Legislator Sarah Anker
6th District
Legislator Sarah Anker
District Office
620 Route 25A Suite B
Mount Sinai, NY 11766
Phone:
631-854-1600
Fax:
631-854-1603
Legislator Robert T. Calarco
7th District - Presiding Officer
Legislator Rob Calarco
District Office
90 W. Main Street, Suite 2N
Patchogue, NY 11772
Phone:
631-854-1400
Fax:
631-854-1403
Legislator Sam Gonzalez
9th District
Sam Gonzalez
55 2nd Avenue
Suite 7
Brentwood, NY 11717
Phone:
631-853-3700
Fax:
631-853-3568
Legislator Jason Richberg
15th District
Legislator Jason Richberg
District Office
44 Station Drive
Wyandanch, NY 11798
Phone:
631-854-1111
Fax:
631-854-1114
Legislator Susan A. Berland
16th District
Legislator Susan A. Berland
District Office
1842 East Jericho Turnpike Suite P
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
631-854-5100
Fax:
631-854-5103
Legislator Thomas Donnelly
17th District
Legislator Thomas Donnelly
District Office
130 West Jericho Turnpike
Huntington Station, NY 11746
Phone:
631-854-4433
Fax:
631-854-4415
Legislator William Spencer
18th District - Majority Leader
Legislator William Spencer
District Office
178 Little Neck Road
Centerport, NY 11721
Phone:
631-854-4500
Fax:
631-854-4503

NY State Executive Branch

Governor Andrew M. Cuomo
Governor of New York State
Governor Andrew M. Cuomo
NYS State Capitol Building

Albany, NY 12224
Phone:
518-474-8390
Lt. Governor Kathy Hochul
Lieutenant Governor of NY
Kathy Hochul
NYS State Capitol Building

Albany, NY 12224
Phone:
518-474-8390
NYS Attorney General Letitia James
NYS Attorney General
300 Motor Parkway
Suite 230
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Phone:
(518) 776-2000
Fax:
(631) 435-4757
Comptroller Thomas P. DiNapoli
NY State Comptroller
Comptroller Thomas P. DiNapoli
633 Third Avenue
31st floor
New York, NY 10017
Phone:
212-681-4489

NY State Senate

Senator Monica Martinez
NYS Senate - 3rd District
250 Veterans Memorial Highway
Perry B. Duryea State Office Building, Suite 3B-41
Hauppauge, NY 11788
Phone:
(631) 360-3356
Fax:
(631) 360-3637
Senator James Gaughran
NYS Senate - 5th District
99-111 South St.
Suite 250
Oyster Bay, NY 11771
Senator John Brooks
NYS Senate - 8th District
5550 Merrick Road
Suite 205
Merrick, NY 11758
Phone:
516-882-0630
Fax:
516-882-0636

NY State Assembly

Assemblyman Fred Thiele
NYS Assembly - District 1
2302 Main Street
Box 3062
Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Phone:
631-537-2583
Assemblyman Steven Englebright
NYS Assembly - District 4
Assemblyman Steven Englebright
District Office
149 Main Street
Setauket, NY 11733
Phone:
631-751-3094
Fax:
631-751-3082
Assemblyman Phillip R. Ramos
NYS Assembly - District 6
District Office
1010 Suffolk Avenue
Brentwood, NY 11717
Phone:
631-435-3214
Assemblyman Steve Stern
NYS Assembly - District 10
District Office
630 New York Avenue, Suite D
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
631-271-8025
Assemblywoman Kimberly Jean-Pierre
NYS Assembly - District 11
Assemblywoman Kimberly Jean-Pierre
District Office
640 West Montauk Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757-3708
Phone:
631-957-2087

Townships

Town of Babylon

Supervisor Rich Schaffer
Babylon Town Supervisor
Babylon Town Hall
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • 631-957-3072
Fax:
631-957-7440
Deputy Supervisor Tony Martinez
Babylon Town Councilman
Babylon Town Hall
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • 631-957-4472
Councilmember DuWayne Gregory
Babylon Town Council
DuWayne Gregory
Babylon Town Hall
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • 631-957-3127
Councilman Terence McSweeney
Babylon Town Council
Babylon Town Hall
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • 631-957-3000
Town Clerk Geraldine Compitello
Babylon Town Clerk
Babylon Town Hall
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • 631-957-3005
Receiver of Taxes Jennifer Montiglio
Babylon Town Receiver of Taxes
200 East Sunrise Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Phone:
  • (631) 957-3004
  • (631) 957-3000
Fax:
(631) 957-7440

Town of Brookhaven

Councilwoman Valerie Cartright
1st District
Brookhaven Councilwoman Valerie Cartright
One Independence Hill
Farmingville, NY 11738
Phone:
631-451-6963
Fax:
631-451-6447

Town of East Hampton

Supervisor Peter Van Scoyoc
East Hampton Town Supervisor
Supervisor Peter Van Scoyoc
New Town Hall
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4140
Fax:
631-324-2789
Councilwoman Kathee Burke-Gonzalez
Town Council
New Town Hall
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-2620
Fax:
631-324-6280
Councilman David Lys
Town Council
159 Pantigo Road
New Town Hall
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-2620
Councilwoman Sylvia Overby
Town Council
New Town Hall
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-3187
Fax:
631-324-6280
Councilmember Jeffrey Bragman
Town Council
Councilmember Jeffrey Bragman
New Town Hall
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 1937
Phone:
631-324-2620
Fax:
631-324-6280
Carole Brennan
Town Clerk
New Town Hall
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4142
Stephen Lynch
Superintendent of Highways
258 Springs Fireplace Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-0925
Fax:
631-329-3369
Justice Lisa Rana
Town Justice
Justice Court Building
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4134
Fax:
631-324-4132
Justice Steven Tekulsky
Town Justice
Justice Court Building
159 Pantigo Road
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4134
Fax:
631-324-4132
Chair of Assessors Jeanne W. Nielsen
Chair of Assessors - Town of East Hampton
300 Pantigo Place
Suite 108
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4187
Fax:
631-624-4643
Eugene C. DePasquale
Town Assessor - Town of East Hampton
300 Pantigo Place
Suite 108
East Hampton, NY 11937
Phone:
631-324-4187
Fax:
631-324-4643
Francis Bock
Trustee - Town of East Hampton
Francis J. Bock
267 Bluff Road
P.O. Box 7073
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
Richard Drew
Trustee - Town of East Hampton
267 Bluff Road
P.O. Box 7073
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
John Aldred
Trustee- Town of East Hampton
P.O. Box 7073
267 Bluff Road
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
Brian Byrnes
Trustee- Town of East Hampton
P.O. Box 7073
267 Bluff Road
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
Dell Cullum
Trustee - Town of East Hampton
267 Bluff Road
P.O. Box 7073
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
Bill Taylor
Trustee - Town of East Hampton
P.O. Box 7073
267 Bluff Road
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064
Susan McGraw Keeber
Trustee - Town of East Hampton
P.O. Box 7073
267 Bluff Road
Amagansett, NY 11930
Phone:
631-267-8688
Fax:
631-267-2064

Town of Huntington

Councilwoman Joan Cergol
Huntington Town Council
100 Main Street
Room 303
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
631-351-3173
Fax:
631-673-3379
Councilman Mark A. Cuthbertson
Huntington Town Council
100 Main Street
Room 303
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
631-351-3172
Receiver of Taxes Jillian Guthman
Huntington Receiver of Taxes
100 Main Street
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
631-351-3217
Fax:
631-351-2874
Superintendent of Highways Kevin Orelli
Huntington Superintendent of Highways
30 Rofay Drive
Huntington, NY 11743
Phone:
(631) 499-0444

Town of Riverhead

Town Councilwoman Catherine Kent
Riverhead Town Council
200 Howell Avenue
Riverhead, NY 11901
Phone:
631-727-3200 Ext 253
Fax:
631-369-3990
Town Clerk Diane Wilhelm
Riverhead Town Clerk
200 Howell Avenue
Riverhead, NY 11901
Phone:
631-727-3200 ext. 260
Fax:
631-727-6712
Superintendent of Highways George "Gio" Woodson
Riverhead Superintendent of Highways
1177 Osborn Avenue
Riverhead, NY 11901
Phone:
631-727-3200 ext. 228

Town of Shelter Island

Supervisor Gerry Siller
Shelter Island Town Supervisor
38 North Ferry Road
P.O. Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-0015
Fax:
631-749-0728
Town Councilman Mike Bebon
Shelter Island Town Council
38 North Ferry Road
P.O. Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-0291
Fax:
631-749-0728
Town Councilman James Colligan
Shelter Island Town Council
38 North Ferry Road
P.O. Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-0291
Fax:
631-749-0728
Town Councilman Albert Dickson
Shelter Island Town Council
38 North Ferry Road
P.O. Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
(631) 749-0291
Fax:
631-749-0728
Receiver of Taxes AnnMarie Seddio
Shelter Island Receiver of Taxes
P.O. Box 1854 38 N Ferry Rd
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-3338
Fax:
631-749-0162
Superintendent of Highways Brian Sherman
Shelter Island Superintendent of Highways
34 N. Menantic Road
P.O. Box 1000
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-1090
Fax:
631-749-0931
Town Assessor Judith Lechmanski
Shelter Island Town Assessor
 Judith Lechmanski
38 North Ferry Road
PO Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
(631) 749-1080
Fax:
(631) 749-0162
Town Assessor Craig Woods
Shelter Island Town Assessor
38 North Ferry Road
PO Box 970
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
(631) 749-0291
Fax:
631-749-0162
Justice Helen Rosenblum
Shelter Island Town Justice
Justice Court
46 North Ferry Road, PO Box 1632
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-8989
Fax:
631-749-2504
Justice Mary Faith-Westervelt
Shelter Island Town Justice
Justice Hall Department
46 North Ferry Road, PO Box 1632
Shelter Island, NY 11964
Phone:
631-749-8989
Fax:
631-749-2504

Town of Southampton

Supervisor Jay Schneiderman
Southampton Town Supervisor
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-283-6055
Fax:
631-287-5708
Councilman John Bouvier
Southampton Town Council
Southampton Town Hall
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-287-5745
Fax:
631-287-4507
Councilwoman Julie Lofstad
Southampton Town Council
Southampton Town hall
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-287-5745
Fax:
631-287-4507
Councilman Tommy John Schiavoni
Southampton Town Council
Southampton Town Hall
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-287-5745
Justice Deborah E. Kooperstein
Southampton Town Justice
Southampton Town Justice Court
32 Jackson Ave.
Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Phone:
631-702-2990
Fax:
631-728-2954
Justice Karen Sartain
Southampton Town Justice
Southampton Town Justice Court
32 Jackson Ave.
Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Phone:
631-702-2990
Fax:
631-728-2954
Town Trustee Bill Pell
Southampton Town Trustee
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-287-5717
Fax:
631-287-5723
Town Trustee Eric Shultz
Southampton Town Trustee
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-740-1106
Fax:
631-287-5723
Town Trustee Ann Welker
Southampton Town Trustee
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, NY 11968
Phone:
631-287-5717
Fax:
631-287-5723

Town of Southold

Town Trustee Nicholas Krupski
Southold Town Trustee
54375 Main Rd.
P.O. Box 1179
Southold, NY 11971
Phone:
631-765-1892
Fax:
631-765-6641
Town Trustee Sarah Nappa
Southold Town Trustee
54375 Main Rd.
P.O. Box 1179
Southold, NY 11971
Phone:
631-765-1892
Fax:
631-765-6641
Justice Daniel Ross
Southold Town Justice
53095 Rt. 25
P.O. Box 1179
Southhold, NY 11971
Phone:
631-765-1852
Fax:
(631)-765-3898